NOTIFICATION OF CATEGORY - I & II VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

                                         NOTIFICATION OF CATEGORY I - VILLAGE PANCHAYATS AND CATEGORY II- VILLAGE PANCHAYATS
In exercise of powers conferred by sub-rule (4) of rule 3 of the Kerala Panchayat Building Rules 2011, the Government hereby notify the following Grama Panchayats in the State as Category-I Village Panchayats and Category - Il Village Panchayats, namely:-

CATEGORY-I VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

                      Thiruvananthapuram District                                Pathanamthitta District 
                                           1. Chirayinkeezhu                                           1. Pandalam
                                           2. KadakkaVOOr                                             2. Kozhencherry 
                                           3. Vakkam                                                        3. Mallappally
                                           4. Athiyannoor                                                 4. Ayiroor 
                                           5. Mangalapuram
                                           6. Chenkal                                                  Alappuzha District 
                                           7. Kanjiramkulam                                             1. Ambalapuzha North 
                                           8. Kottukal                                                         2. Ambalapuzha South 
                                           9. Kattakkada
                                          10. Aruviikkara                                            Kottayam District 
                                          11. Karakulam                                                   1. Arpookara 
                                          12. Malayinkeezhu                                           2. Athirampuzha 
                                          13. Vembayam                                                 3. Chirakadavu 
                                          14. Manikkal                                                       4. Erattupetta 
                                          15. AndOOrkkOnam                                         5. Ettumanoor 
                                          16. Balaramapuram                                         6. Kanjirappaly 
                                          17. Kalliyoor                                                      7. Manarcadu 
                                          18. Paliohal                                                        8. Manjoor 
                                          19. PothankОСle                                              9. Puthuppally
                                          20. VenganOOr                                               10. Thalayollaparambu 
                                          21. Vilappil                                                        11. Vijayapuram 
                                          22. VilaVOOrkkal                                             12. Aimanam 
                               Kollam District                                                       13. Mulakkulam
                                         1. Pathanapuram                                             14. Thiruvarppu
                                         2. Kottarakkara                                                15. Thrikodithanaim 
                                         3. Kottamkara                                                  16. Vazhappally 
                                         4. Elampalloor                                                  17. Velloor
Book.png This page is Accepted in Panchayath Wiki Project. updated on: 28/ 05/ 2019 by: Jeli
Idukki District
       1. Munnar
       2. Kattappana 
       3. Vazhathope 
       4 Mariyapuram
   Ernakulam District 
      1.Elankunnappuzha 
      2.Njarakkal
      3. Nayarambalam
      4.Chellanam 
      5.Kumbalangi 
      6.Piravom 
      7.Koothattukulam 
      8.Choornikkara
      9.Cheranelloor 
    10. Edathala 
    11. Kumbalam 
    12. Varappuzha 
    13. Mulavukad 
    14. Kadamakkudy
Thrissur District 
  1. Nadathara 
  2. Pavaratty
  3. Katakampal
Palakkad District 
   1.Akathethara 
   2.Alathur 
   3.Koduvayur 
   4.Kollengode 
   5.Lekkidi-Perur 
   6.Manmarkkad
   7.Parali 
   8.Patambi
   9. Puthunagaram 
  10. Vadakkencherry 
  11. Vadavannur 
  12. Thenkara 
  13. Puthupariyaram
Malappuram District 
     1.Aricode 
     2.Cherukavu 
     3.Cheekkode 
     4.Chelampra 
     5.Edappal 
     6.Kondotty 
     7.Kuzhimanna 
     8.Muthuvallur 
     9.Nediyiruppu 
  10. Peruvallur 
  11. Pallikkal 
  12. Pulikkal 
  13. Thenhipalam 
  14. Vazhakkad 
  15. Vazhayur
Kozhikode District
  1. Atholi
  2. Azhiyoor 
  3. Balussery 
  4. Chathamangalam 
  5. Chelannur 
  6. Chemancherry 
  7. Chengottukavu 
  8. Chorode 
  9. Edachery 
 10. Eramala 
 11. Feroke 
 12. Kakkodi 
 13. Kakkur
 14. Karassery 
 15. Kadalundy 
 16. Kizhakkoth 
 17. Kodiyathur
 18. Koduvally 
 19. Kottur 
 20. Kunnamangalam
 21. Kunnummal 
 22. Kuruvattoor
 23. Kuttyadi 
 24. MadaVOOr 
 25. Mavoor
 26. Mepayoor
Book.png This page is Accepted in Panchayath Wiki Project. updated on: 28/ 05/ 2019 by: Jeli
 27. Moodadi 
 28. MukkOm 
 29. Naduvannur 
 30. Nanminda
 31. Narikkuni 
 32. Olavanna 
 33. Nadapuram 
 34. Panangadu 
 35. Payyoli 
 36. Perambra 
 37. Peruvayal 
 38. Ramanatukara 
 39. Thalakkulathur 
 40. Thamarassery 
 41. Thikkodi 
 42. Thiruvallur 
 43. Thiruvambadi 
 44. Ulliyeri 
 45. Unnikulam 
 46. Villiappally 
 47. Kodanchery
 48. Perumanna 
 49. Kattippara 
Wayanad District 
 1. Manathavady 
 2. Panamaram 
 3. Pulpally 
 4. Poothadi 
 5. Meenangadi 
 6. Sulthan Batheri 
 7. Vythiri 
 8. Meppadi 
 9. Moopainad 
Kannur District
 1.Azhikode 
 2.Chirakkal 
 3.New Mahe 
 4.Palikunnu 
 5.Puzhathi 
 6.Elayavur 
 7.Valapattanam 
 8.Pappinissery 
 9.Keezhur-Chavusseri 
 10.Ramanthali 
 11.Cherukunnu 
 12.Kalliassery 
 13.Kannapuram 
 14.Mattool 
 15.Peravoor 
 16.Chokli
Kasaragode District
 1.Thrikkaripur 
 2.Ajamoor 
 3.Palikkara 
 4.Pullur-Periya 
 5.Udma 
 6.Chengala 
 7.Mogral-Puthur
                        CATEGORY-II WILLAGE PANCHAYATS
All other Grama Panchayats in the State not mentioned above as Category - I Village Panchayats.
Book.png This page is Accepted in Panchayath Wiki Project. updated on: 28/ 05/ 2019 by: Jeli
Page0047.jpg